UMMMMMMMMM…. oh yeah!!

Yep.

Still here.

Didn’t know that buying a house would take each and every minute of my life.

So be it.

Merry Christmas, all.

I will be in contact soon.

(Jesus, why didn’t anyone tell me that buying a house took up ALL your time? You people suck. Sort of. (I’m guessing you think this is kind of funny. Oh well.)

Night. Night.

Advertisements

5 Comments

  1. Merry Christmas Wayne. 🙂

  2. Merry Christmas Wayne!

  3. Merry Christmas guys!

  4. yeah, it does suck the life right out of you doesn’t it? LOL

    Poor guy.

    Hope Christmas went well….don’t drink to much on New Years…ahem…okay, that sounded kinda dumb saying that to a guy living in Ireland.

  5. Nikki, Nikki, Nikki… I understand your well-wishes but for God’s sake! Think before you comment!

    (Actually, I have no intention of drinking on New Year’s Eve. Stay tuned for why that is…)


Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s